Residency Matches

2018 Match Results

Name Institution Specialty
Monique Anderson Emory Neurology
Eve Champaloux University of Washington Otolaryngology
Tzu-Ying Chuang Thomas Jefferson University Neurology
James Cronk Johns Hopkins Pediatrics
Sachin Gadani Johns Hopkins Neurology
Sowmya Narayanan Pittsburg Surgery
Janelle Weaver Providence St. Peter Hospital Family Medicine

2017 Match Results

Name Institution Specialty
Samantha Adamson Washington University Internal Medicine
Sarah Breevoort Utah Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Ali Dhanaliwala University of Pennsylvania Diagnostic Radiology
Aaron Fond University of Texas, South West Internal Medicine
David Peske Johns Hopkins Pathology
Samuel Rosenfeld University of Washington Internal Medicine
Joe Walpole Johns Hopkins Anesthesiology (prelim. UVA)

2016 Match Results

Name Institution Specialty
Monica Buckley Johns Hopkins Neurology
Sherin Rouhani University of Chicago Physician Scientist Development  Program, Internal Medicine
James Walsh UVA/UCSD Preliminary Year, Internal Medicine/Ophthalmology

2015 Match Results

 
Elizabeth Ames Michigan Pediatrics/Genetics
Dan Matson Wisconsin-Madison Pathology
Josh Meisner Michigan Pediatrics
Jaime Miller University of Pittsburgh Internal Medicine
Adam Mueller UC Denver Radiation Oncology
Tom Mendel UVA-Prelim YearVanderbilt SurgeryOphthalmology
Jen Sokolowski UVA Neurosurgery
Devin Weinberg Emory Anesthesia

2014 Match Results

   
Katie Barletta Brigham Mass Gen OB-Gyn
Jarish Cohen UCSF Pathology
Jeff Gagan Brigham Clinical Pathology
Sean Peach University of Virginia Radiation Oncology
Courtney Pollard MD-Anderson Radiation Oncology
Jeremy Rubinstein Cincinnati Children’s Pediatrics
Emily Sloan University of Virginia Pathology
Bryan Thorne University of Virginia Pediatrics
 

2013 Match Results

Matthew Alexander Vanderbilt Internal Medicine
Brooks Brodrick University of Texas, South Western Internal Medicine
Rebecca Obeng Harvard Post Doc, HIV Vaccine Research
Reiesha Robbins Wake Forest University Obstetrics & Gynecology
Anne-Laure Talbot Vanderbilt Pediatrics
Kisha Young Vanderbilt Neurology

2012 Match Results

Faraaz Chekeni University of California San Francisco Pediatrics
Carrie Hall Washington University Pediatrics
Lynn Hassman Case Western Reserve Post Doc Opthalmology
Matt Nitz Emory University Radiology
Jon Overdevest University of California San Francisco Otolaryngology
Jeff Sturek University of Virginia Internal Medicine
Liz Thompson Johns Hopkins Pathology
Ed Stites Washington University Pathology
Karen Wheeler University of Virginia Urology
Jeff Wilson University of Utah Internal Medicine

2011 Match Results

Alex Baras Johns Hopkins Pathology
Xenia Borue University of Pittsburgh Psychiatry
Amanda Doran Columbia University Internal Medicine
Lauren Dunn University of Virginia Anesthesiology
Mark Fitzgerald Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia Pediatric Neurology
Zak Kohutek Memorial Sloan-Kettering Radiation Oncology
Dan Lavelle Albany Medicine-Pediatrics
Kori Wallace UCLA Pediatrics

2010 Match Results

   
Elaine Cagnina University of Virginia Internal Medicine
Cornelia Hahn University of Alabama-Birmingham Internal Medicine
Rachel Hallmark University of Virginia Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Rachel Kassel Washington University Pediatrics
Mitch Psotka University of California, San Francisco Internal Medicine
Whitney Stevens Northwestern Internal Medicine
Ed Stites University of Virginia Post-Doc
James Thomas University of California, San Francisco Internal Medicine